Committee Listing

Standing Committees

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Robert Boutin (Chair)

Suzanne Anderson

Jacob Jaremko

 

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Javier Beltran (Chair)

Carrie Inwards

Mark Kransdorf

William E. Palmer

Lawrence M. White

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES ENDOWMENT FUND

Lynne S. Steinbach (Chair) 

Remide Arkun

Kenneth Buckwalter 

A. Mark Davies

Thomas Link

William E. Palmer

Victor Pullicino

Michael Recht

Gene Siegal

 

COMMITTEE ON GRANTS

Mihra Taljanovic (Chair)

Manjula Bansal

Avneesh Chhabra

Laura Fayad

Juerg Hodler

William E. Palmer

Michael Recht

Michael Tuite

Lawrence M. White

 

CONVENTION PLANNING COMMITTEE

Lawrence M. White (Chair)

Jenny Bencardino

Shigeru Ehara

Roberto Garcia

Juerg Hodler

Christian Pfirrmann

Michael Recht

 

HISTORIAN 

Lynne S. Steinbach

 

INTERSOCIETY LIAISON COMMITTEE

Jung-Ah Choi (Asia)

Andreas Heuck (Europe)

Yuko Kobashi (Japan)

George Koulouris (Australia) 

Mark Kransdorf (Skel Rad)

William Morrison (Americas)

William E. Palmer

Lawrence White

 

LIAISON COMMITTEE 

Lawrence M. White (Chair)

Georgina M. Allen

Gulliaume Bierry

Connie Chang

Allessandro Franchi

Elaine Gould

James Griffith

Ambrose Huang

Nancy Major

John Reith

Michael Tuite

 

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS COMMITTEE

Andreas Heuck (Chair)  

Karl-Friedrich Kreitner

Thomas Link

 

MEMBER'S MEETING PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Julie Fanburg-Smith (Chair)

Fiona Bonar

Miriam A. Bredella

Adrienne Flanagan

Andrew Horvai

Michael Klein

Mark J. Kransdorf

Mark D. Murphey

William E. Palmer

David Panicek

Daniel Vanel

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE 

Theodore Miller (Chair)

Donna Blankenbaker  

Dariusz Borys

Juerg Hodler

Andrew Horvai

William Palmer

Lawrence White

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Lynne S. Steinbach (Chair)

Fiona Bonar

William E. Palmer

Daniel I. Rosenthal

David Wilson

 

OUTREACH PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Victor N Cassar Pullicino (Chair)

Fernanda Amary

Remide Arkun

Clarissa Canella

James Griffith

Ramy Mansour

Johnny U.V. Monu

Michael Recht

 

PRIZES COMMITTEE  

Edward F. DiCarlo (Chair)

Julie C. Fanburg-Smith

Adrianne Flanagan

Hakan Ilaslan

Michael Klein

Mark Kransdorf

Frederique Larousserie

Thomas Link

Dave Panicek

Michael Recht

Takehido Yamaguchi

 

REFRESHER COURSE COMMITTEE 

Laura Bancroft (Chair)

Christine B. Chung

Garry Gold

Andrew J Grainger

Leon Lenchik

Theodore T. Miller

Mark Murphey

Phil O'Connor

William Palmer

Mini N. Pathria

Michael Recht

Phil Robinson

David Rubin

Carolyn Sofka

Lawrence White, MD

 

REFRESHER COURSE FOR PROMOTION COMMITTEE

Naveen Subhas (Chair)

Laurence Bellaiche

Jung-Ah Choi

Michel Crema

Bruce Forster

James Griffith

Soterios Gyftopoulos

John H. Healey

Andreas Heuck

Juerg Hodler

Sinchen Hwang

Tetsuo Imamura

George Koulouris

Karl-Friedrich Kreitner   

William E. Palmer

Wilfred Peh

Michael Recht

Nogah Shabshin

Lawrence White

 

RULES COMMITTEE    

Sally Fiona Bonar (Chair)

A. Mark Davies

Juerg Hodler

Peter Munk

William E. Palmer

Lawrence White

 

SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Jenny Bencardino (Chair)

Douglas Beall

Klaus Bohndorf

Anne Cotten

Garry Gold

Andreas Heuck

Juerg Hodler

Jon Jacobson

Karl-Friedrich Kreitner

William Morrison

William E. Palmer

Michael Recht

Mark Schweitzer

Lawrence White

 

Standing Committees

ELECTRONIC EDUCATION COMMITTEE  

Kimberly Amrami (Chair)

Miriam Bredella (SSS Chair)

Jung-Ah Choi

Soterios Gyftopoulos  

Benjamin Matt Howe

Kambiz Motamedi

Reto Sutter

 

SPECIAL SCIENTIFIC SESSION COMMITTEE 

Miriam Bredella (Chair)

Julie C. Fanburg-Smith

Juerg Holder

Thomas Link

Kathryn Stevens

Reto Sutter

Martin Torriani

 

SKELETAL RADIOLOGY EDITORS COMMITTEE

Gunnar Astrom (Consultant)

Mark Kransdorf

Thomas Link  

Daniel Rosenthal

 

AD HOC EDITOR SEARCH COMMITTEE 

Gene Siegal (Chair)

 

WEBSITE/ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION & EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Martin Torriani (Chair)

James Linklater

Eugene McNally

William E. Palmer

Mini N. Pathria

Catherine Roberts

Nogah Shabshin

Naveen Subhas

Atul Taneja